PoE Toolbox
Sign in

Blade Trap

skillDexterityRequires Level 12
TrapAttackAoE

Throws a trap which, once triggered, swings two copies of your equipped Dagger, Claw or One Handed Sword around it in circles, each repeatedly damaging enemies it spins through.

Stats

  • Trap lasts 4 seconds
  • Rotates 4 times
  • 25 % increased rotation speed if Dual Wielding
  • Rotates +1 times if Dual Wielding
  • Base radius is (1.6 - 2.2) metres

Level progression

LevelReqCostDexManaExperienceBase DamageBase radius is 1.6 metres
112833815,24976%, 76%, 76%1.6
215939941,51777.1%, 77.1%, 77.1%1.6
319948981,98378.1%, 78.1%, 78.1%1.7
423105610147,96879.2%, 79.2%, 79.2%1.7
527116411250,55780.2%, 80.2%, 80.2%1.7
631117311405,08681.3%, 81.3%, 81.3%1.8
735128112447,71882.3%, 82.3%, 82.3%1.8
838128812615,31883.4%, 83.4%, 83.4%1.8
941139413834,63984.4%, 84.4%, 84.4%1.9
104414100141,570,76085.5%, 85.5%, 85.5%1.9
114714106141,633,98786.5%, 86.5%, 86.5%1.9
125015113152,151,03087.6%, 87.6%, 87.6%2
135316119162,812,18988.6%, 88.6%, 88.6%2
145616125165,099,36089.7%, 89.7%, 89.7%2
155917132179,400,73190.7%, 90.7%, 90.7%2.1
1662171381715,273,36691.8%, 91.8%, 91.8%2.1
1764181421826,286,58292.8%, 92.8%, 92.8%2.1
1866191461962,890,59093.9%, 93.9%, 93.9%2.2
19681915119212,046,01794.9%, 94.9%, 94.9%2.2
20702015520—96%, 96%, 96%2.2
217221—21—97.1%, 97.1%, 97.1%2.3
227421—21—98.1%, 98.1%, 98.1%2.3
237622—22—99.2%, 99.2%, 99.2%2.3
247823—23—100.2%, 100.2%, 100.2%2.4
258023—23—101.3%, 101.3%, 101.3%2.4
268224—24—102.3%, 102.3%, 102.3%2.4
278424—24—103.4%, 103.4%, 103.4%2.5
288625—25—104.4%, 104.4%, 104.4%2.5
298826—26—105.5%, 105.5%, 105.5%2.5
309026—26—106.5%, 106.5%, 106.5%2.6
319127—27—107.1%, 107.1%, 107.1%2.6
329227—27—107.6%, 107.6%, 107.6%2.6
339327—27—108.1%, 108.1%, 108.1%2.6
349428—28—108.6%, 108.6%, 108.6%2.6
359528—28—109.2%, 109.2%, 109.2%2.6
369628—28—109.7%, 109.7%, 109.7%2.7
379729—29—110.2%, 110.2%, 110.2%2.7
389829—29—110.7%, 110.7%, 110.7%2.7
399929—29—111.3%, 111.3%, 111.3%2.7
4010029—29—111.8%, 111.8%, 111.8%2.7