PoE Toolbox
Sign in
← Toolbox/Skill Gems/Blade Trap of Greatswords

Blade Trap of Greatswords

skillDexterityRequires Level 12
TrapAttackAoEDuration

Throws a trap which, once triggered, swings two copies of your equipped Two Handed Sword around it in circles for a duration, each repeatedly damaging enemies it spins through

Stats

  • Trap lasts 4 seconds
  • Base duration is 3.5 seconds
  • Base radius is (2.2 - 2.8) metres

Level progression

LevelReqCostDexManaExperienceBase DamageBase radius is 2.2 metres
11213331315,249146.7%, 146.7%, 146.7%2.2
21514391441,517150.6%, 150.6%, 150.6%2.2
31914481481,983154.4%, 154.4%, 154.4%2.3
423155615147,968158.3%, 158.3%, 158.3%2.3
527166416250,557162.1%, 162.1%, 162.1%2.3
631167316405,086166%, 166%, 166%2.4
735178117447,718169.8%, 169.8%, 169.8%2.4
838178817615,318173.7%, 173.7%, 173.7%2.4
941189418834,639177.6%, 177.6%, 177.6%2.5
104419100191,570,760181.4%, 181.4%, 181.4%2.5
114719106191,633,987185.3%, 185.3%, 185.3%2.5
125020113202,151,030189.1%, 189.1%, 189.1%2.6
135321119212,812,189193%, 193%, 193%2.6
145621125215,099,360196.9%, 196.9%, 196.9%2.6
155922132229,400,731200.7%, 200.7%, 200.7%2.7
1662221382215,273,366204.6%, 204.6%, 204.6%2.7
1764231422326,286,582208.4%, 208.4%, 208.4%2.7
1866241462462,890,590212.3%, 212.3%, 212.3%2.8
19682415124212,046,017216.1%, 216.1%, 216.1%2.8
20702515525—220%, 220%, 220%2.8
217226—26—223.9%, 223.9%, 223.9%2.9
227426—26—227.7%, 227.7%, 227.7%2.9
237627—27—231.6%, 231.6%, 231.6%2.9
247828—28—235.4%, 235.4%, 235.4%3
258028—28—239.3%, 239.3%, 239.3%3
268229—29—243.1%, 243.1%, 243.1%3
278429—29—247%, 247%, 247%3.1
288630—30—250.9%, 250.9%, 250.9%3.1
298831—31—254.7%, 254.7%, 254.7%3.1
309031—31—258.6%, 258.6%, 258.6%3.2
319132—32—260.5%, 260.5%, 260.5%3.2
329232—32—262.4%, 262.4%, 262.4%3.2
339332—32—264.4%, 264.4%, 264.4%3.2
349433—33—266.3%, 266.3%, 266.3%3.2
359533—33—268.2%, 268.2%, 268.2%3.2
369633—33—270.2%, 270.2%, 270.2%3.3
379734—34—272.1%, 272.1%, 272.1%3.3
389834—34—274%, 274%, 274%3.3
399934—34—275.9%, 275.9%, 275.9%3.3
4010034—34—277.9%, 277.9%, 277.9%3.3