PoE Toolbox
Sign in

Storm Rain

skillDexterityRequires Level 28
AttackAoELightningProjectileBow

Fires an arrow into the air to land at a targeted location, dealing area damage. The arrow sticks in the ground where it lands, and periodically fires a beam of lightning to another arrow near it, dealing area damage between them.

Stats

  • 50 % of Physical Damage Converted to Lightning Damage
  • Arrows fire Beams every (0.41 - 0.5) seconds
  • Maximum 100 Arrows in the ground
  • Each Arrow can fire 4 Beams

Level progression

LevelReqCostDexManaExperienceBase DamageArrows fire Beams every 0.5 seconds
1287677199,34546%, 46%, 46%0.5
2318738285,81546.6%, 46.6%, 46.6%0.5
3348798401,34447.3%, 47.3%, 47.3%0.49
4378858554,37947.9%, 47.9%, 47.9%0.49
5408928477,43748.5%, 48.5%, 48.5%0.48
6428968583,78649.2%, 49.2%, 49.2%0.48
74481008710,35949.8%, 49.8%, 49.8%0.47
846810481,355,51150.4%, 50.4%, 50.4%0.47
948910991,138,87751.1%, 51.1%, 51.1%0.46
1050911391,368,23351.7%, 51.7%, 51.7%0.46
1152911791,638,33852.3%, 52.3%, 52.3%0.45
1254912191,956,64852.9%, 52.9%, 52.9%0.45
1356912593,655,18453.6%, 53.6%, 53.6%0.44
1458913093,017,32754.2%, 54.2%, 54.2%0.44
1560913497,759,99554.8%, 54.8%, 54.8%0.43
1662101381015,138,19355.5%, 55.5%, 55.5%0.43
1764101421026,083,82556.1%, 56.1%, 56.1%0.42
1866101461062,620,24756.7%, 56.7%, 56.7%0.42
19681015110211,708,08857.4%, 57.4%, 57.4%0.41
20701015510—58%, 58%, 58%0.41
217210—10—58.6%, 58.6%, 58.6%0.4
227410—10—59.3%, 59.3%, 59.3%0.4
237610—10—59.9%, 59.9%, 59.9%0.39
247811—11—60.5%, 60.5%, 60.5%0.39
258011—11—61.2%, 61.2%, 61.2%0.38
268211—11—61.8%, 61.8%, 61.8%0.38
278411—11—62.4%, 62.4%, 62.4%0.37
288611—11—63.1%, 63.1%, 63.1%0.37
298811—11—63.7%, 63.7%, 63.7%0.36
309011—11—64.3%, 64.3%, 64.3%0.36
319111—11—64.6%, 64.6%, 64.6%0.35
329211—11—64.9%, 64.9%, 64.9%0.35
339312—12—65.3%, 65.3%, 65.3%0.35
349412—12—65.6%, 65.6%, 65.6%0.35
359512—12—65.9%, 65.9%, 65.9%0.34
369612—12—66.2%, 66.2%, 66.2%0.34
379712—12—66.5%, 66.5%, 66.5%0.34
389812—12—66.8%, 66.8%, 66.8%0.34
399912—12—67.2%, 67.2%, 67.2%0.33
4010012—12—67.5%, 67.5%, 67.5%0.33