PoE Toolbox
Sign in

Swordstorm

skillStrengthRequires Level 16
AttackMeleeAoERetaliation

Retaliate against a blocked hit with a hail of blades that rains down in front of you, repeatedly dealing the damage of both your weapons combined. Requires Dual Wielding Melee Weapons.

Stats

  • Cannot be used by default Becomes Usable once for 2 seconds when you Block a Hit
  • Can't be Evaded
  • Base radius is (1.8 - 2.3) metres
  • Damages Enemies 8 times

Level progression

LevelReqCostDexStrManaExperienceBase DamageBase radius is 1.8 metres
11671826749,725123.9%, 123.9%, 123.9%1.8
22072231795,714128.5%, 128.5%, 128.5%1.8
324725377169,595133.2%, 133.2%, 133.2%1.9
428729427199,345138.1%, 138.1%, 138.1%1.9
531832468285,815143.3%, 143.3%, 143.3%1.9
634835508401,344148.6%, 148.6%, 148.6%1.9
737837548554,379154.1%, 154.1%, 154.1%2
840840588755,049159.8%, 159.8%, 159.8%2
9438436281,016,533165.7%, 165.7%, 165.7%2
10468466681,898,602171.8%, 171.8%, 171.8%2
11499487091,964,019178.2%, 178.2%, 178.2%2.1
12529517492,573,731184.7%, 184.7%, 184.7%2.1
13559547894,676,439191.6%, 191.6%, 191.6%2.1
14589578293,017,327198.7%, 198.7%, 198.7%2.1
15609598497,823,001206%, 206%, 206%2.2
16621060871015,264,208213.6%, 213.6%, 213.6%2.2
17641062901026,272,845221.5%, 221.5%, 221.5%2.2
18661064921062,872,274229.7%, 229.7%, 229.7%2.2
196810669510212,023,122238.2%, 238.2%, 238.2%2.3
207010689810—247.1%, 247.1%, 247.1%2.3
217210——10—256.2%, 256.2%, 256.2%2.3
227410——10—265.7%, 265.7%, 265.7%2.4
237610——10—275.5%, 275.5%, 275.5%2.4
247811——11—285.7%, 285.7%, 285.7%2.4
258011——11—296.3%, 296.3%, 296.3%2.4
268211——11—307.2%, 307.2%, 307.2%2.5
278411——11—318.6%, 318.6%, 318.6%2.5
288611——11—330.4%, 330.4%, 330.4%2.5
298811——11—342.6%, 342.6%, 342.6%2.5
309011——11—355.3%, 355.3%, 355.3%2.6
319111——11—375.3%, 375.3%, 375.3%2.6
329211——11—382.2%, 382.2%, 382.2%2.6
339312——12—389.3%, 389.3%, 389.3%2.6
349412——12—396.5%, 396.5%, 396.5%2.6
359512——12—403.8%, 403.8%, 403.8%2.6
369612——12—411.3%, 411.3%, 411.3%2.6
379712——12—418.9%, 418.9%, 418.9%2.7
389812——12—426.6%, 426.6%, 426.6%2.7
399912——12—434.5%, 434.5%, 434.5%2.7
4010012——12—442.6%, 442.6%, 442.6%2.7