PoE Toolbox
Sign in
← Toolbox/Gems/Explosive Grenade

Explosive Grenade

skillStrengthRequires Level 1
AttackAoEProjectileGrenadeFireDetonator

Fire a bouncing Grenade that unleashes a devastating fiery blast when its fuse expires.

Stats

  • Detonation Time is 3 seconds
  • Converts 80 % of Physical damage to Fire damage
  • Fires +1 Projectiles
  • Consumes 15 Heat if possible to Gain 50 % of damage as Fire damage
  • Projectiles cannot Fork
  • Explosion radius is (2 - 2.4) metres

Level progression

LevelReqCostDexStrManaBase DamageExplosion radius is 2 metres
10104410215%, 215%, 215%2
23117711237%, 237%, 237%2
36139913262%, 262%, 262%2
41015131315287%, 287%, 287%2.1
51417171717312%, 312%, 312%2.1
61819202019338%, 338%, 338%2.1
72221242421365%, 365%, 365%2.1
82623282823391%, 391%, 391%2.1
93126323226415%, 415%, 415%2.2
103629373729441%, 441%, 441%2.2
114132414132470%, 470%, 470%2.2
124635464635501%, 501%, 501%2.2
135238515138535%, 535%, 535%2.3
145841575741572%, 572%, 572%2.3
156445626245613%, 613%, 613%2.3
166649646449657%, 657%, 657%2.3
177253707053705%, 705%, 705%2.3
187858757558757%, 757%, 757%2.4
198463808063815%, 815%, 815%2.4
209068868668878%, 878%, 878%2.4
21—73——73946%, 946%, 946%2.4
22—79——791019%, 1019%, 1019%2.4
23—85——851097%, 1097%, 1097%2.5
24—91——911182%, 1182%, 1182%2.5
25—98——981274%, 1274%, 1274%2.5
26—105——1051372%, 1372%, 1372%2.5
27—113——1131478%, 1478%, 1478%2.5
28—121——1211592%, 1592%, 1592%2.6
29—130——1301716%, 1716%, 1716%2.6
30—139——1391848%, 1848%, 1848%2.6
31—149——1491991%, 1991%, 1991%2.6
32—159——1592145%, 2145%, 2145%2.6
33—170——1702311%, 2311%, 2311%2.6
34—181——1812489%, 2489%, 2489%2.7
35—193——1932682%, 2682%, 2682%2.7
36—206——2062889%, 2889%, 2889%2.7
37—220——2203112%, 3112%, 3112%2.7
38—234——2343353%, 3353%, 3353%2.7
39—249——2493612%, 3612%, 3612%2.7
40—265——2653891%, 3891%, 3891%2.7